Team Tournaments

Team Coach Tournaments
2013 U07 MI Boys Green 1 Martin Clegg   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Jaguar Invitational  
2013 U07 MI Boys Green 2 Martin Clegg   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Jaguar Invitational  
2013 U07 MI Boys White 1 Mike Bojovic   Reds Invitational    Jaguar Invitational  
2013 U07 MI Boys White 2 Mike Bojovic   Reds Invitational    Jaguar Invitational  
2013 U07 MI Girls Green Joe Carver   Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational   Jaguar Invitational  
2013 U07 MI Girls White Kelsey McClafferty   Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational   Jaguar Invitational  
2012 U08 MI Boys Green Alex Marilley   Genesee Cup (Waza)   TBAYS Autumn Classic   Jaguar Invitational   Pacesetter Invitational*  
2012 U08 MI Boys Black Jan Rigterink   Lightning Cup   Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational   Jaguar Invitational   Canton Soccer Cup*  
2012 U08 MI Boys White Mike Bojovic   Reds Invitational    Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational   Midwest United Spring Classic   Jaguar Invitational  
2012 U08 MI Boys Silver To Be Determined Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational   Jaguar Invitational   Canton Soccer Cup*  
2012 U08 MI Girls Green Joe Carver   Schaumburg Soccerfest   Motor City Champions Cup    Kalamozoo Crusader Cup   Jaguar Invitational  
2012 U08 MI Girls White Kelsey McClafferty   Reds Invitational    Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational   Jaguar Invitational  
2012 U08 MI Girls Black Lindsay Radtke   Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational   Border Stars Tournament*   Jaguar Invitational  
2011 U09 MI Boys Green Martin Clegg   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Motor City Champions Cup    Indiana Fire Juniors Small Sided Turf Classic   Jaguar Invitational  
2011 U09 MI Boys White Joe Carver   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Motor City Champions Cup    Nike Challenge Cup (Boys)   Jaguar Invitational  
2011 U09 MI Boys Black Shahad Farahani   Midwest United Cup   Motor City Champions Cup    Jaguar Invitational   Canton Soccer Cup*  
2011 U09 MI Boys Silver Mike Radtke   Midwest United Cup   Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational   Jaguar Invitational   Canton Soccer Cup*  
2011 U09 MI Girls Green Trisha Wellock   Genesee Cup (Waza)   FC United Chicago Cup   Jaguar Invitational   Pacesetter Invitational*  
2011 U09 MI Girls White Stacy Clough   Reds Invitational    Petoskey Autumn Blast   Midwest United Spring Classic   Jaguar Invitational  
2011 U09 MI Girls Black Tara O'Shields   Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational   Border Stars Tournament*   Jaguar Invitational  
2010 U10 MI Boys Green Brock Becker   Motor City Champions Cup    CASA Season Finale   KSA Cincinnati Elite Spring Thaw    Jaguar Invitational  
2010 U10 MI Boys White James Renton   FC Pride Cup   Jaguar Invitational   Pacesetter Invitational*  
2010 U10 MI Boys Black Shahad Farahani   Midwest United Cup   Motor City Champions Cup    Jaguar Invitational   Canton Soccer Cup*  
2010 U10 MI Boys Silver Alex Marilley   Genesee Cup (Waza)   TBAYS Autumn Classic   Jaguar Invitational   Pacesetter Invitational*  
2010 U10 MI Boys Bronze Peter Marilley   Midwest United Cup   Jaguar Invitational   Canton Soccer Cup*  
2010 U10 MI Girls Green Firas Al-Samarraie   FC United Chicago Cup   FC Pride Cup   KSA Cincinnati Elite Spring Thaw    Jaguar Invitational  
2010 U10 MI Girls White Hayden Welsh   Genesee Cup (Waza)   FC Pride Cup   Indiana Fire Juniors Small Sided Turf Classic   Jaguar Invitational  
2010 U10 MI Girls Black Tara O'Shields   TBAYS Autumn Classic   CASA Season Finale   Border Stars Tournament*   Jaguar Invitational  
2009 U11 MI Boys Green Jim Grewe   Motor City Champions Cup    FC Pride Cup   Jaguar Invitational   Junior State Cup Spring*   
2009 U11 MI Boys White Hayden Welsh   Genesee Cup (Waza)   FC Pride Cup   Indiana Fire Juniors Small Sided Turf Classic   Jaguar Invitational   Junior State Cup Spring*   
2009 U11 MI Boys Black Andy Shiner   Midwest United Cup   FC Pride Cup   Jaguar Invitational   Pacesetter Invitational*  
2009 U11 MI Boys Silver Brock Becker   Motor City Champions Cup    CASA Season Finale   KSA Cincinnati Elite Spring Thaw    Jaguar Invitational  
2009 U11 MI Boys Bronze Peter Marilley   Midwest United Cup   Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational   Jaguar Invitational   Canton Soccer Cup*  
2009 U11 MI Girls Green Jim Grewe   Motor City Champions Cup    FC Pride Cup   Jaguar Invitational   Junior State Cup Spring*   
2009 U11 MI Girls White Tim Moore   Lightning Cup   TBAYS Autumn Classic   Indiana Fire Juniors Small Sided Turf Classic   Jaguar Invitational  
2009 U11 MI Girls Black McKenna Rush   Lightning Cup   FC Pride Cup   Indiana Fire Juniors Small Sided Turf Classic   Jaguar Invitational  
2008 U12 MI Boys Green Brent Kempster   Reds Invitational    FC United Chicago Cup   KSA Cincinnati Elite Spring Thaw    Nike Challenge Cup (Boys)   Jaguar Invitational   Junior State Cup Spring*   
2008 U12 MI Boys White Martin Clegg   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Motor City Champions Cup    Indiana Fire Juniors Small Sided Turf Classic   Jaguar Invitational   Junior State Cup Spring*   
2008 U12 MI Boys Black Lou Kisic   Reds Invitational    TBAYS Autumn Classic   Nike Challenge Cup (Boys)   Jaguar Invitational  
2008 U12 MI Boys Silver Mike Radtke   Midwest United Cup   Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational   Jaguar Invitational   Canton Soccer Cup*  
2008 U12 MI Boys Bronze Chris Haney   Reds Invitational    Midwest United Cup   Jaguar Invitational   Canton Soccer Cup*  
2008 U12 MI Girls Green Brent Kempster   Genesee Cup (Waza)   FC United Chicago Cup   KSA Cincinnati Elite Spring Thaw    Nike Challenge Cup (Girls)   Jaguar Invitational   Junior State Cup Spring*   
2008 U12 MI Girls White Johnathon Heslop   Motor City Champions Cup    Petoskey Autumn Blast   Jaguar Invitational   Junior State Cup Spring*   
2008 U12 MI Girls Black Tara O'Shields   Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational   Border Stars Tournament*   Jaguar Invitational  
2007 U13 MI Boys Green Dan Trosper   Motor City Champions Cup    FC Pride Cup   Border Stars Tournament*   Jaguar Invitational  
2007 U13 MI Boys White Shahad Farahani   Midwest United Cup   Motor City Champions Cup    Border Stars Tournament*   Jaguar Invitational   Canton Soccer Cup*  
2007 U13 MI Boys Black Hayden Welsh   Midwest United Cup   TBAYS Autumn Classic   CASA Season Finale   Jaguar Invitational  
2007 U13 MI Boys Silver Chris Haney   Lightning Cup   TBAYS Autumn Classic   Jaguar Invitational   Canton Soccer Cup*  
2007 U13 MI Boys Bronze To Be Determined Lightning Cup   Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational   Jaguar Invitational   Canton Soccer Cup*  
2007 U13 MI Boys United James Renton   FC United Chicago Cup   EDP FAll Cup   Jefferson Cup Boys, U10-U15   Jaguar Invitational   State Cup Boys Spring*  
2007 U13 MI Girls Green Barry Scott   Motor City Champions Cup    Indiana Fire Juniors 11v11 Turf Classic   Jaguar Invitational  
2007 U13 MI Girls White Lindsay Radtke   Petoskey Autumn Blast   Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational   Midwest United Spring Classic   Jaguar Invitational  
2007 U13 MI Girls Black Lindsay Radtke   Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational   Border Stars Tournament*   Jaguar Invitational  
2007 U13 MI Girls United Trisha Wellock   FC United Chicago Cup   Raleigh Girls Showcase   Las Vegas Mayor's Cup (Girls)   Jaguar Invitational   State Cup Girls (U13)*  
2006 U14 MI Boys Green Dan Trosper   Motor City Champions Cup    Raleigh Boys College Showcase    Players Showcase (Boys) Las Vegas   Surf Cup-Man City   Jaguar Invitational  
2006 U14 MI Boys White Johnathon Heslop   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Motor City Champions Cup    Indiana Fire Juniors 11v11 Turf Classic   Jaguar Invitational   State Cup Boys Spring*  
2006 U14 MI Boys Black Hayden Welsh   FC United Chicago Cup   TBAYS Autumn Classic   CASA Season Finale   Border Stars Tournament*   Jaguar Invitational  
2006 U14 MI Boys Silver Lou Kisic   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational   Jaguar Invitational   Canton Soccer Cup*  
2006 U14 MI Girls Green Firas Al-Samarraie   Genesee Cup (Waza)   FC United Chicago Cup   State Cup Fall*   Jaguar Invitational   Pacesetter Invitational*  
2006 U14 MI Girls White Tara O'Shields   TBAYS Autumn Classic   CASA Season Finale   Midwest United Spring Classic   Jaguar Invitational  
2006 U14 MI Girls Black Tara O'Shields   Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational   Border Stars Tournament*   Jaguar Invitational  
DA 2006/2007 U14/U13 MI Girls DA Barry Scott  
2005 U15 MI Boys Green Martin Clegg   Raleigh Boys College Showcase    Las Vegas Mayor's Cup - Boys   APC Premier Cup Boys U8-U15   Jaguar Invitational   State Cup Boys Spring*  
2005 U15 MI Boys White Pete Pososki   Total Sports Showcase-Boys Dec.    Ohio Elite Boys Showcase*   Crossroads of America Boys College Showcase   Jaguar Invitational   State Cup Boys Spring*  
2005 U15 MI Boys Black Doug Steinard   Petoskey Autumn Blast   Jaguar Invitational  
2005 U15 MI Boys Silver Joey Tinnion   Kalamozoo Crusader Cup   Jaguar Invitational   Canton Soccer Cup*  
2005 U15 MI Boys Fall Only Green James Renton  
2005 U15 MI Boys Fall Only White Pete Pososki  
2005 U15 MI Girls Green Johnathon Heslop   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Motor City Champions Cup    State Cup Fall*   Total Sports Showcase-Girls and Boys-Thanksgiving  
2005 U15 MI Girls White Hayden Welsh   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Midwest United Cup  
2005 U15 MI Girls Black To Be Determined Rush Kickoff Classic   Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational  
DA 2005 U15 MI Girls DA Dan Diac  
2005 U15 MI Girls Supplemental To Be Determined Jaguar Invitational  
2004 U16 MI Boys Green James Renton   Total Sports Showcase-Boys Dec.    Crossroads of America Boys College Showcase   Jaguar Invitational  
2004 U16 MI Boys White Andy Richards   Total Sports Showcase-Boys Dec.    Total Sports Showcase Girls and Boys Pres. Day    Ohio Galaxies Spring Showcase (Boys)*   Jaguar Invitational   State Cup Boys Spring*   Pacesetter Invitational*  
2004 U16 MI Boys Black Spencer Pappas   Kings Hammer Turf Classic Boys-Adidas   MFA March Madness Grand Rapids   Jaguar Invitational  
2004 U16 MI Girls Green Jim Grewe   Barry Scott   Motor City Champions Cup    Raleigh Girls Showcase   Las Vegas Mayor's Cup (Girls)  
2004 U16 MI Girls White Johnathon Heslop   Motor City Champions Cup    Petoskey Autumn Blast   State Cup Fall*   Total Sports Showcase-Girls Nov.  
2004 U16 MI Girls Black Shahad Farahani   Midwest United Cup   Motor City Champions Cup    Border Stars Tournament*  
DA 2004 U16 MI Girls DA Dan Diac  
2003 U17 MI Boys Green Pete Pososki   Total Sports Showcase-Boys Dec.    Raleigh Boys College Showcase    Las Vegas Mayor's Cup - Boys   Crossroads of America Boys College Showcase   Jaguar Invitational   State Cup Boys Spring*  
2003 U17 MI Boys White Joey Tinnion   MFA March Madness Grand Rapids   Jaguar Invitational   State Cup Boys Spring*  
2003 U17 MI Boys Black Spencer Pappas   Kings Hammer Turf Classic Boys-Adidas   MFA March Madness Grand Rapids   Jaguar Invitational  
2003 U17 MI Girls Green Martin Clegg   Motor City Champions Cup    State Cup Fall*   Indianapolis Women's College Showcase   Total Sports Showcase-Girls Nov.   Total Sports Showcase-Girls Dec.    Disney Girls Soccer Showcase   
2003 U17 MI Girls White To Be Determined
2003 U17 MI Girls Black Andy Richards   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Motor City Champions Cup   
DA 2003 U17 MI Girls DA Dan Dalzochio   
2002 U18 MI Boys Green Dan Trosper   Raleigh Boys College Showcase    Las Vegas Mayor's Cup - Boys   Crossroads of America Boys College Showcase   Surf Cup-Man City   Jaguar Invitational  
2002 U18 MI Boys White Dan Dalzochio    Total Sports Showcase-Boys Dec.    Ohio Galaxies Spring Showcase (Boys)*   Crossroads of America Boys College Showcase   Jaguar Invitational   State Cup Boys Spring*  
2002 U18 MI Boys Black Andy Richards   Total Sports Showcase-Boys Dec.    Ohio Galaxies Spring Showcase (Boys)*   Jaguar Invitational   Pacesetter Invitational*  
2002 U18 MI Girls Green Paul Tinnion   Motor City Champions Cup    TBAYS Autumn Classic   Total Sports Showcase-Girls Nov.   Total Sports Showcase-Girls and Boys-Thanksgiving  
2002 U18 MI Girls White Andy Richards   Genesee Cup (Waza)   TBAYS Autumn Classic   Indianapolis Women's College Showcase   Total Sports Showcase-Girls Dec.   
2002 U18 MI Girls Black Lou Kisic   Reds Invitational    TBAYS Autumn Classic   Total Sports Showcase-Girls and Boys-Thanksgiving   Total Sports Showcase Girls and Boys Pres. Day   
2001 U19 MI Boys Green Pete Pososki   Total Sports Showcase-Boys Dec.    Crossroads of America Boys College Showcase   Jaguar Invitational   State Cup Boys Spring*  
2001 U19 MI Boys White Joey Tinnion  
2001 U19 MI Girls Green Dan Dalzochio    Motor City Champions Cup    State Cup Fall*   Indianapolis Women's College Showcase   Total Sports Showcase-Girls Nov.   Total Sports Showcase-Girls Dec.    Disney Girls Soccer Showcase   
2001 U19 MI Girls White Lou Kisic   Motor City Champions Cup    Total Sports Showcase-Girls Nov.   Total Sports Showcase-Girls Dec.   
HS Girls Showcase Andy Richards  
DA 2001/2002 U19/U18 MI Girls DA Firas Al-Samarraie