Genesee Spring 2022 Training Schedule

Dates:
April 4 - June 3

Locations:   
Deer Run Soccer Complex
 - 16021 Linden Rd, Linden, MI 48451
Fenton High School - 3200 W Shiawassee Ave, Fenton, MI 48430

 

Team Coach Day Time  Field
2014 Boys Green Josh Hockin Tuesday 5:30-6:30 pm 13
2014 Boys Green Josh Hockin Thursday 5-6:30 pm 4
2013 Boys Green  Josh Hockin Tuesday 6-7:30 pm 13
2013 Boys Green  Josh Hockin Thursday 6:30-8 pm 4
2013 Boys White Josh Hockin Monday 6:30-8 pm 13
2013 Boys White Josh Hockin Thursday 5-6:30 pm 4
2013 Girls Green Josh Hockin Monday 5-6:30 pm 13
2013 Girls Green Josh Hockin Wednesday 6:15-7:45 4
2012 Girls Green Josh Hockin Monday 5-6:30 pm 13
2012 Girls Green Josh Hockin Wednesday 6:15-7:45 4
2012 Boys Green Josh Hockin Monday  6:30-8 pm 13
2012 Boys Green Josh Hockin Thursday 6:30-8 pm 4
2011 Boys Green Mike Gilmour Wednesday 5-6:30 pm 9
2011 Boys Green Mike Gilmour Thursday 5-6:30 pm 9
2011 Boys White Cam Davis Tuesday  5-6:30 pm 10
2011 Boys White Cam Davis Thursday 6:30-8 pm 3
2011 Girls Green Cam Davis Monday 5-6:30 pm 10
2011 Girls Green Cam Davis Thursday  5-6:30 pm 3
2010 Girls Green Cam Davis Monday 6:30-8 pm 10
2010 Girls Green Cam Davis Wednesday  6- 7:30 pm 10
2010 Girls White Cam Davis Monday  5-6:30 pm 10
2010 Girls White Cam Davis Wednesday 6-7:30 pm 10
2010 Boys Green  Mike Gilmour Wednesday 5-6:30 pm 9
2010 Boys Green  Mike Gilmour Thursday 5 -6:30 pm 9
2009 Girls Green Dean Welsh Monday 5-6:30 pm 2
2009 Girls Green Dean Welsh Wednesday 5-6:30 pm 6
2008/09 Boys Green Joe Davis Wednesday 6:30-8 pm 9
2008/09 Boys Green Joe Davis Thursday 6:30-8 pm 9
2008 Girls Green Dean Welsh Monday 6-7:30 pm 2
2008 Girls Green Dean Welsh Wednesday 6-7:30 pm 6
2007 Boys Green Dean Welsh Tuesday 5-6:30 pm 2
2007 Boys Green Dean Welsh Thursday 5-6:30 pm 6
2005/05 Boys White Jose Melero Tuesday 6-7:30 pm  Fenton HS Grass
2005/06 Boys White Jose Melero Thursday 6-7:30 pm 8
2005 Boys Green Dean Welsh Tuesday 6-7:30 pm 2
2005 Boys Green Dean Welsh Thursday 6-7:30 pm 6
2004 Boys Green Marc Strayer Wednesday 5-6:30 pm 7
2004 Boys Green Marc Strayer Thursday 5-6:30 pm 7
2003 Boys Green Mike Gilmour Wednesday 6:15-7:45 pm 7
2003 Boys Green Mike Gilmour Thursday 6:15-7:45 pm 7
Street Soccer  Cam Davis Friday 5-6 pm 13
Goal Keeper Training Jose Melero/Brian Jones Thursday 5-6 pm 8
Junior Jaguars  Josh Hockin/Cam Davis Wednesday 5-6 pm 10