Novi Winter 1 Training Schedule 2021

Mondays: (November 8,15,22,29) (December 6,13)
Tuesdays: (November 9,16,23,30) (December 7,14)
Wednesdays: (November 3,10, 17) (December 1,8,15 )
Thursdays: (November 4,11,18) (December 2,9,16)
Fridays: (November 5,12, 19) (December 6,13)

 

Locations:
Total Wixom (NB1, NB2, Wembley, Old Trafford, 11v11 Dome, 9v9 Dome)- 30990 S. Wixom Rd. Wixom 48393
Total Sports Novi East (Novi Boarded 1, 2, 3) - 41550 Grand River Ave. Novi 48375
Total Sports Novi West (Novi West Non-Boarded) - 46039 Grand River Ave. Novi 48374
West Bloomfield/West Bloomfield Training Area - 6343 Farmington Rd. West Bloomfield Township 48322

 

 

Team Coach Day Time (PM) Location
2015 U7 NV Boys Green 1 Joe Carver Tuesdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom NB1
2015 U7 NV Boys Green 1 Joe Carver Thursdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom NB1
2015 U7 NV Boys Green 2 Joe Carver Tuesdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom NB1
2015 U7 NV Boys Green 2 Joe Carver Thursdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom NB1
2015 U7 NV Boys White 1 Ray Yokoyama Tuesdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom NB1
2015 U7 NV Boys White 1 Ray Yokoyama Thursdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom NB1
2015 U7 NV Girls Green 1 Lindsay Radtke Tuesdays 6:15-7:25 Wixom NB1
2015 U7 NV Girls Green 1 Lindsay Radtke Thursdays 6:15-7:25 Wixom NB1
2015 U7 NV Girls Green 2 Lindsay Radtke Tuesdays 6:15-7:25 Wixom NB1
2015 U7 NV Girls Green 2 Lindsay Radtke Thursdays 6:15-7:25 Wixom NB1
2015 U7 NV Girls White 1 Ray Yokoyama Tuesdays 6:15-7:25 Wixom NB1
2015 U7 NV Girls White 1 Ray Yokoyama Thursdays 6:15-7:25 Wixom NB1
2014 U8 NV Boys Green Joe Carver Mondays 6:15-7:25 Novi Boarded 3
2014 U8 NV Boys Green Joe Carver Wednesdays 6:15-7:25 Wixom NB1
2014 U8 NV Boys White Luke McDonald Mondays 5:00-6:10 Novi Boarded 3
2014 U8 NV Boys White Luke McDonald Wednesdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom NB1
2014 U8 NV Boys Black Tito Schwabe Monday 6:15-7:25 Novi Boarded 1
2014 U8 NV Boys Black Tito Schwabe Friday 5:30-6:30 Wixom Old Trafford
2014 U8 NV Girls Green Stacy Clough Mondays 5:00-6:10 Wixom NB1
2014 U8 NV Girls Green Stacy Clough Wednesdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom NB1
2014 U8 NV Girls White Stacy Clough Mondays 6:15-7:25 Wixom NB1
2014 U8 NV Girls White Stacy Clough Wednesdays 6:15-7:25 Wixom NB1
2014 U8 NV Girls Black Peter Marilley Tuesdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom NB1
2014 U8 NV Girls Black Peter Marilley Thursdays 5:00-6:10 Novi West
2013 U9 NV Boys Green Jim Grewe Mondays 5:00-6:10 Wixom 9v9 Dome
2013 U9 NV Boys Green Jim Grewe Thursdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom 9v9 Dome
2013 U9 NV Boys White Mike Radtke Tuesdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom 9v9 Dome
2013 U9 NV Boys White Mike Radtke Thursdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom NB1
2013 U9 NV Boys Black Joe Carver Tuesdays 6:15-7:25 Wixom NB1
2013 U9 NV Boys Black Joe Carver Thursdays 6:15-7:25 Wixom NB1
2013 U9 NV Girls Green Alex Marilley Mondays 5:00-6:10 Novi West
2013 U9 NV Girls Green Alex Marilley Wednesdays 5:00-6:10 Novi Boarded 1 
2013 U9 NV Girls White Alex Marilley Mondays 6:15-7:25 Novi West
2013 U9 NV Girls White Alex Marilley Wednesdays 6:15-7:25 Novi Boarded 1 
2012 U10 NV Boys Green Jim Grewe Mondays 6:15-7:25 Wixom 9v9 Dome
2012 U10 NV Boys Green Jim Grewe Thursdays 6:15-7:25 Wixom 9v9 Dome
2012 U10 NV Boys White Ray Yokoyama Mondays 5:00-6:10 Wixom NB1
2012 U10 NV Boys White Ray Yokoyama Wednesdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom NB2
2012 U10 NV Boys Black Brian Alumbaugh Mondays 5:00-6:10 Novi West
2012 U10 NV Boys Black Brian Alumbaugh Wednesdays 5:00-6:10 Novi West
2012 U10 NV Girls Green Firas Al-Samarraie Tuesdays 6:15-7:25 Wixom 9v9 Dome
2012 U10 NV Girls Green Firas Al-Samarraie Thursdays 6:15-7:25 Wixom 9v9 Dome
2012 U10 NV Girls White Ray Yokoyama Mondays 6:15-7:25 Wixom NB1
2012 U10 NV Girls White Ray Yokoyama Wednesdays 6:15-7:25 Wixom NB2
2011 U11 NV Boys Green James Renton Tuesdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom Wembley
2011 U11 NV Boys Green James Renton Thursdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom 9v9 Dome
2011 U11 NV Boys White Andy Richards Tuesdays 6:15-7:25 Wixom 9v9 Dome
2011 U11 NV Boys White Andy Richards Thursdays 6:15-7:25 Wixom 9v9 Dome
2011 U11 NV Boys Black Lou Kisic Tuesdays 5:00-6:10 Novi West
2011 U11 NV Boys Black Lou Kisic Thursdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom 9v9 Dome
2011 U11 NV Boys Silver Brian Alumbaugh Mondays 6:15-7:25 Novi West
2011 U11 NV Boys Silver Brian Alumbaugh Wednesdays 6:15-7:25 Novi West
2011 U11 NV Girls Green Firas Al-Samarraie Mondays 6:15-7:25 Wixom 9v9 Dome
2011 U11 NV Girls Green Firas Al-Samarraie Wednesdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom NB2
2011 U11 NV Girls White Mark Whitcomb Tuesdays 6:15-7:25 Wixom 9v9 Dome
2011 U11 NV Girls White Mark Whitcomb Thursdays 6:15-7:25 Novi West
2010/11 U12 NV Girls Green Andrea Kwasniewicz Mondays 5:00-6:10 Novi Boarded 3
2010/11 U12 NV Girls Green Andrea Kwasniewicz Wednesdays 5:00-6:10 Novi Boarded 1 
2010 U12 NV Boys Green Hayden Welsh Mondays 5:00-6:10 Wixom 9v9 Dome
2010 U12 NV Boys Green Hayden Welsh Thursdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom Wembley
2010 U12 NV Boys White Tim Davis Tuesdays 7:30-8:40 Wixom 9v9 Dome
2010 U12 NV Boys White Tim Davis Thursdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom Old Trafford
2009 U13 NV Girls Green Tim Moore Tuesdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom Old Trafford
2009 U13 NV Girls Green Tim Moore Thursdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom Old Trafford
2009 U13 NV Boys Green Tim Davis Mondays 5:00-6:10 Wixom 9v9 Dome
2009 U13 NV Boys Green Tim Davis Wednesdays 6:15-7:25 Wixom Wembley
2009 U13 NV Boys White Tim Davis Tuesdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom 11v11 Dome
2009 U13 NV Boys White Tim Davis Thursdays 6:15-7:25 Wixom Old Trafford
2008 U14 NV Girls Green Brent Kempster Mondays 6:15-7:25 Wixom 9v9 Dome
2008 U14 NV Girls Green Brent Kempster Wednesdays 6:15-7:25 Wixom Old Trafford
2008 U14 NV Boys Green Tim Davis Mondays 6:15-7:25 Wixom 11v11 Dome
2008 U14 NV Boys Green Tim Davis Wednesdays 7:30-8:40 Wixom Wembley
2007 U15 NV Boys Green Tim Davis Mondays 7:30-8:40 Wixom 9v9 Dome
2007 U15 NV Boys Green Tim Davis Wednesdays 8:45-9:55 Wixom Wembley
2007 U15 NV Girls Green Mark Whitcomb Tuesdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom 11v11 Dome
2007 U15 NV Girls Green Mark Whitcomb Thursdays 7:30-8:40 Novi West
2006 U16 NV Boys Green Doug Steinard Tuesdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom Wembley
2006 U16 NV Boys Green Doug Steinard Thursdays 8:45-9:55 Wixom Wembley
2006 U16 NV Boys White Lou Kisic Tuesdays 6:15-7:25 Novi West
2006 U16 NV Boys White Lou Kisic Thursdays 6:15-7:25 Wixom Old Trafford
2006 U16 NV Girls Green Firas Al-Samarraie Mondays 7:30-8:40 Wixom NB1
2006 U16 NV Girls Green Firas Al-Samarraie Wednesdays 6:15-7:25 Wixom Wembley
2006 U16 NV Girls White Hayden Welsh Mondays 8:45-9:55 Wixom NB1
2006 U16 NV Girls White Hayden Welsh Wednesdays 7:30-8:40 Wixom Old Trafford
2005 U17 NV Boys Green Andy Richards Tuesdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom 11v11 Dome
2005 U17 NV Boys Green Andy Richards Thursdays 5:00-6:10 Wixom Wembley
2005 U17 NV Boys White Brock Becker Tuesdays 7:30-8:40 Wixom Old Trafford
2005 U17 NV Boys White Brock Becker Thursdays 7:30-8:40 Wixom 11v11 Dome
2005 U17 NV Girls Green Lou Kisic Tuesdays 7:30-8:40 Novi West
2005 U17 NV Girls Green Lou Kisic Thursdays 7:30-8:40 Wixom Old Trafford
2004 U18 NV Boys Green Anthony Ibrahim Mondays 7:30-8:40 West Bloomfield
2004 U18 NV Boys Green Anthony Ibrahim Thursdays 8:45-9:55 Wixom Wembley
2003/04 U18/19 NV Girls Green Andy Richards Tuesdays 7:30-8:40 Wixom Old Trafford
2003/04 U18/19 NV Girls Green Andy Richards Thursdays 7:30-8:40 Wixom Old Trafford
2003 U19 NV Boys Green Ray Yokoyama Tuesdays 3:45-4:55 Wixom Wembley
2003 U19 NV Boys Green Ray Yokoyama Thursdays 7:30-8:40 Wixom Wembley